Corporación Medcom
Hosted by: Andrés Badra
Panama City, Panama
2017 International Emmy® Semi-Final Round of Judging Hosts
 
Aetios, Fabienne Larouche (Montreal, Canada)
ANO TV Novosti, Alexey Nikolov (Moscow, Russia)
Armoza Format, Avi Armoza (Tel Aviv, Israel)
Broadview TV, Leopold Hoesch (Cologne, Germany)
CTV Splendid, Cheng Xiong (Beijing, China)
Cyber Group Studios, Pierre Sissmann (Paris, France)
DR TV, Piv Bernth (Copenhagen, Denmark)
Eurovision Americas, Bill Dunlop (Washington D.C., USA)
FFP New Media, Michael Smeaton (Berlin, Germany)
Fuji TV, Mamiko Maekawa (Tokyo, Japan)
Globo TV, Carlos Schroder (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
Graf Filmproduktion, Klaus Graf (Berlin, Germany)
HBO Latin America Group, Jonathan Baker (Miami, USA)
MTVA - Hungarian Public Service Media, Zsuzsanna Kálomista (Budapest, Hungary)
ORF, Beatrice Cox-Riesenfelder (Vienna, Austria)
Pinewood Studios, Christian Wikander (London, UK)
Pyramedia, Nashwa Al Ruwaini (Abu Dhabi, UAE)
Rai, Eleonora Andreatta (Rome, Italy)
Ziegler Films, Regina and Tanja Ziegler (Berlin, Germany)



2016 Semi-Final Judging EVENT PHOTOS


2017 International Emmy® Semi-Final Round of Judging EVENTS

June 12 – Ziegler Film, Regina & Tanja Ziegler, FFP New Media, Michael Smeaton, Graf Filmproduktion, Klaus Graf (Berlin, Germany)
June 15 – Globo TV, Carlos Schroder (New York, NY)
June 15 – Pinewood Television, Christian Wikander (London, UK)
June 20 – RT, Irakly Gachechiladze (Moscow, Russia)
June 22 – Broadview TV, Leopold Hoesch (Cologne, Germany)
June 26 – Cyber Group Studios, Pierre Sissmann (Paris, France)
June 26 – ORF Enterprise, Beatrice Cox-Riesenfelder (Vienna, Austria)
June 30 – Fuji TV, Mamiko Maekawa (Tokyo, Japan)
June 30 – Sonae FS. André Sampaio (Lisbon, Portugal)
July 06 – Discovery Networks Latin America, Michela Giorelli (Mexico City, Mexico)
July 07 – Shanghai Croton Culture Media, Benjamin Li (Shanghai, China)
July 10 – Sony Pictures Entertainment, Alexander Marin (Mexico City, Mexico)
July 13 – Armoza Formats, Avi Armoza (Tel Aviv, Israel)
July 13 – Eurovision Americas, Bill Dunlop (Washington D.C., USA)
July 17 – Rai, Eleonora Andreatta (Rome, Italy)
July 27 – NFVF, Zama Mkosi (Johannesburg, South Africa)
August 10 – Cisneros Media, Jonathan Blum (Miami, USA)
August 15 – HBO Latin America Group, Jonathan Baker (Miami, USA)
August 17  – MTVA - Hungarian Public Service Media, Balázs Medveczky
August 18 – Globo TV, Carlos Schroder (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
August 21 – DR TV, Piv Bernth (Copenhagen, Denmark)
August 22 – Fox Networks Group Latin America, Edgar Spielmann & Gonzalo Fiure (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
August 25 – C-TV Splendid Media Group, Cheng Xiong (Beijing, China)
August 28 – CBI Media, Leon Xiao (Beijing, China)
August 29 – TV Azteca, Fidela Navarro (Mexico City, Mexico)
August 31 – WOWOW, Nobuya Wazaki (Tokyo, Japan)
September 05 – Festcom International, Gai Dunlop (Melbourne, Australia)
September 09 – Pyramedia, Nashwa Al Ruwaini (Abu Dhabi, UAE)
September 10 – TV France International, Hervé Michel (Biarritz, France)
September 15 – Aetios, Fabienne Larouche & Michel Trudeau (Montreal, Canada)
September 19 - 41 Entertainment LLC, Allen Bohbot (Los Angeles, USA)